BKC Glance

All Times EST

COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

William & Mary
5
0
1.000
13
5
.722

Coll. of Charleston
5
1
.833
11
7
.611

Hofstra
4
1
.800
13
5
.722

Drexel
3
2
.600
10
8
.556

Northeastern
3
2
.600
9
8
.529

Towson
3
3
.500
9
9
.500

Delaware
2
3
.400
12
6
.667

Elon
1
4
.200
5
13
.278

James Madison
1
5
.167
8
9
.471

UNC-Wilmington
0
6
.000
5
14
.263

___

Thursday’s Games
Northeastern at Coll. of Charleston, 7 p.m.
William & Mary at Delaware, 7 p.m.
Elon at Drexel, 7 p.m.
Hofstra at UNC-Wilmington, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games
Elon at Delaware, 2 p.m.
William & Mary at Drexel, 2 p.m.
James Madison at Towson, 2 p.m.
Hofstra at Coll. of Charleston, 4 p.m.
Northeastern at UNC-Wilmington, 7 p.m.

CONFERENCE USA

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

Charlotte
3
0
1.000
9
5
.643

Louisiana Tech
3
1
.750
12
4
.750

FAU
3
1
.750
11
6
.647

W. Kentucky
3
1
.750
10
6
.625

North Texas
3
1
.750
9
8
.529

Old Dominion
2
1
.667
6
10
.375

FIU
2
2
.500
11
6
.647

UAB
2
2
.500
11
6
.647

Marshall
2
2
.500
8
9
.471

UTEP
2
3
.400
11
7
.611

UTSA
2
3
.400
8
10
.444

Rice
1
3
.250
9
8
.529

Middle Tennessee
0
4
.000
4
13
.235

Southern Miss.
0
4
.000
4
13
.235

___

Wednesday’s Games
UTEP 80, UTSA 77, OT

Thursday’s Games
Middle Tennessee at FAU, 7 p.m.
UAB at FIU, 7 p.m.
Charlotte at Marshall, 7 p.m.
Rice at Louisiana Tech, 7:30 p.m.
North Texas at Southern Miss., 8 p.m.
Old Dominion at W. Kentucky, 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Games
Rice at Southern Miss., 3 p.m.
UAB at FAU, 4 p.m.
UTEP at UTSA, 4 p.m.
North Texas at Louisiana Tech, 5 p.m.
Charlotte at W. Kentucky, 5 p.m.
Middle Tennessee at FIU, 7 p.m.
Old Dominion at Marshall, 7 p.m.

HORIZON LEAGUE

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

Wright St.
5
1
.833
15
4
.789

Youngstown St.
4
1
.800
11
7
.611

N. Kentucky
4
2
.667
12
6
.667

Milwaukee
3
2
.600
8
9
.471

Cleveland St.
3
2
.600
7
11
.389

Green Bay
2
3
.400
7
11
.389

Oakland
2
3
.400
7
11
.389

Ill.-Chicago
2
4
.333
7
12
.368

Detroit
1
4
.200
3
15
.167

IUPUI
1
5
.167
5
14
.263

___

Thursday’s Games
Youngstown St. at N. Kentucky, 7 p.m.
Cleveland St. at Wright St., 7 p.m.
Oakland at Green Bay, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Games
Ill.-Chicago at IUPUI, Noon
Detroit at Green Bay, 1 p.m.
Oakland at Milwaukee, 7 p.m.
Cleveland St. at N. Kentucky, 7 p.m.
Youngstown St. at Wright St., 7 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

Princeton
2
0
1.000
6
8
.429

Harvard
0
0
.000
11
4
.733

Yale
0
0
.000
11
4
.733

Brown
0
0
.000
7
6
.538

Penn
0
2
.000
7
6
.538

Dartmouth
0
0
.000
7
8
.467

Columbia
0
0
.000
5
11
.313

Cornell
0
0
.000
3
10
.231

___

Friday’s Games
Brown at Yale, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games
Dartmouth at Harvard, 2 p.m.
Saint Joseph’s at Penn, 2 p.m.
Cornell at Columbia, 7 p.m.

METRO ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

Quinnipiac
4
0
1.000
9
5
.643

Manhattan
3
1
.750
7
6
.538

Rider
3
2
.600
9
6
.600

Siena
3
2
.600
7
7
.500

Fairfield
3
2
.600
7
9
.438

Monmouth (NJ)
2
2
.500
8
7
.533

Niagara
2
2
.500
4
11
.267

St. Peter’s
2
3
.400
5
9
.357

Iona
1
3
.250
3
8
.273

Canisius
1
4
.200
6
10
.375

Marist
1
4
.200
2
12
.143

___

Wednesday’s Games
Fairfield 61, St. Peter’s 51

Thursday’s Games
Quinnipiac at Manhattan, 7 p.m.
Marist at Monmouth (NJ), 7 p.m.

Friday’s Games
Siena at Canisius, 7 p.m.
Fairfield at Iona, 7 p.m.
Rider at Niagara, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games
St. Peter’s at Quinnipiac, 4:30 p.m.
Monmouth (NJ) at Manhattan, 7 p.m.

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

Akron
4
0
1.000
14
3
.824

Kent St.
3
1
.750
13
4
.765

Bowling Green
3
1
.750
12
5
.706

Ball St.
3
1
.750
10
7
.588

Cent. Michigan
3
1
.750
10
7
.588

Buffalo
2
2
.500
11
6
.647

N. Illinois
2
2
.500
9
8
.529

Ohio
1
3
.250
9
8
.529

Toledo
1
3
.250
9
8
.529

Miami (Ohio)
1
3
.250
8
9
.471

W. Michigan
1
3
.250
8
9
.471

E. Michigan
0
4
.000
10
7
.588

___

Saturday’s Games
Miami (Ohio) at Ball St., 1 p.m.
Toledo at Akron, 2 p.m.
Buffalo at Cent. Michigan, 2 p.m.
Ohio at E. Michigan, 2 p.m.
N. Illinois at Bowling Green, 4 p.m.
Kent St. at W. Michigan, 4 p.m.

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

NC A&T
3
0
1.000
7
11
.389

Norfolk St.
3
0
1.000
7
11
.389

Bethune-Cookman
3
1
.750
9
9
.500

SC State
2
1
.667
7
8
.467

NC Central
2
1
.667
6
11
.353

Morgan St.
2
2
.500
8
11
.421

Florida A&M
2
2
.500
4
11
.267

Delaware St.
1
2
.333
2
15
.118

Md.-Eastern Shore
1
2
.333
2
16
.111

Coppin St.
0
4
.000
4
15
.211

Howard
0
4
.000
2
16
.111

___

Saturday’s Games
NC Central at Bethune-Cookman, 4 p.m.
NC A&T at Coppin St., 4 p.m.
Howard at Morgan St., 4 p.m.
Florida A&M at SC State, 4 p.m.
Md.-Eastern Shore at Norfolk St., 6:30 p.m.

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

N. Iowa
4
1
.800
15
2
.882

Bradley
4
1
.800
13
5
.722

Loyola of Chicago
3
1
.750
11
6
.647

Indiana St.
3
2
.600
10
6
.625

Drake
2
2
.500
12
5
.706

S. Illinois
2
2
.500
8
9
.471

Valparaiso
2
3
.400
9
9
.500

Missouri St.
2
3
.400
8
10
.444

Illinois St.
1
3
.250
6
10
.375

Evansville
0
5
.000
9
9
.500

___

Wednesday’s Games
Indiana St. 65, Evansville 42
Bradley 91, Missouri St. 78
N. Iowa 88, Valparaiso 78

Thursday’s Games
Illinois St. at Drake, 8 p.m.
S. Illinois at Loyola of Chicago, 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Games
Missouri St. at Evansville, 2 p.m.
N. Iowa at Bradley, 6 p.m.
Indiana St. at Valparaiso, 8 p.m.

MOUNTAIN-WEST CONFERENCE

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

San Diego St.
7
0
1.000
18
0
1.000

UNLV
5
1
.833
10
9
.526

New Mexico
4
2
.667
15
4
.789

Nevada
4
2
.667
11
7
.611

Utah St.
3
3
.500
14
5
.737

Colorado St.
3
3
.500
12
7
.632

Air Force
3
3
.500
9
9
.500

Boise St.
3
4
.429
11
8
.579

San Jose St.
2
5
.286
6
13
.316

Fresno St.
1
5
.167
5
12
.294

Wyoming
0
7
.000
5
14
.263

___

Wednesday’s Games
Air Force 85, Boise St. 78
Colorado St. 105, New Mexico 72
UNLV 98, San Jose St. 87

Saturday’s Games
Colorado St. at Air Force, 4 p.m.
New Mexico at UNLV, 6 p.m.
Fresno St. at Wyoming, 6 p.m.
Nevada at San Diego St., 8 p.m.
Utah St. at Boise St., 10 p.m.

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

Robert Morris
4
0
1.000
8
9
.471

St. Francis (Pa.)
4
1
.800
11
5
.688

Sacred Heart
3
1
.750
10
7
.588

Mount St. Mary’s
2
2
.500
6
11
.353

Bryant
1
3
.250
9
8
.529

St. Francis Brooklyn
1
3
.250
7
9
.438

Wagner
1
3
.250
4
11
.267

Fairleigh Dickinson
1
4
.200
3
13
.188

CCSU
0
5
.000
1
17
.056

___

Wednesday’s Games
St. Francis (Pa.) 100, Fairleigh Dickinson 85
Sacred Heart 66, CCSU 55
Merrimack 71, Bryant 67
LIU 69, St. Francis Brooklyn 66

Saturday’s Games
LIU at Bryant, 4 p.m.
CCSU at Mount St. Mary’s, 4 p.m.
Merrimack at Robert Morris, 4 p.m.
St. Francis Brooklyn at Wagner, 4 p.m.
Sacred Heart at St. Francis (Pa.), 7 p.m.

OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

Murray St.
4
0
1.000
11
5
.688

Austin Peay
4
0
1.000
10
7
.588

Belmont
3
1
.750
12
5
.706

Tennessee St.
3
1
.750
11
6
.647

Morehead St.
3
1
.750
9
8
.529

E. Kentucky
3
1
.750
6
11
.353

Jacksonville St.
2
2
.500
7
10
.412

UT Martin
1
3
.250
5
10
.333

SIU-Edwardsville
1
3
.250
4
13
.235

E. Illinois
0
4
.000
7
9
.438

SE Missouri
0
4
.000
4
13
.235

Tennessee Tech
0
4
.000
3
14
.176

___

Thursday’s Games
Austin Peay at SE Missouri, 8:15 p.m.
Jacksonville St. at E. Illinois, 8:30 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at SIU-Edwardsville, 8:30 p.m.
Morehead St. at Tennessee St., 8:30 p.m.
Murray St. at UT Martin, 8:30 p.m.
E. Kentucky at Belmont, 9 p.m.

Saturday’s Games
Tennessee Tech at E. Illinois, 4:15 p.m.
Jacksonville St. at SIU-Edwardsville, 4:30 p.m.
Morehead St. at Belmont, 5 p.m.
Murray St. at SE Missouri, 5 p.m.
E. Kentucky at Tennessee St., 5 p.m.
Austin Peay at UT Martin, 5 p.m.