BKC Glance

All Times EST

COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

William & Mary
5
0
1.000
13
5
.722

Coll. of Charleston
5
1
.833
11
7
.611

Hofstra
4
1
.800
13
5
.722

Drexel
3
2
.600
10
8
.556

Northeastern
3
2
.600
9
8
.529

Towson
3
3
.500
9
9
.500

Delaware
2
3
.400
12
6
.667

Elon
1
4
.200
5
13
.278

James Madison
1
5
.167
8
9
.471

UNC-Wilmington
0
6
.000
5
14
.263

___

Thursday’s Games
Northeastern at Coll. of Charleston, 7 p.m.
William & Mary at Delaware, 7 p.m.
Elon at Drexel, 7 p.m.
Hofstra at UNC-Wilmington, 7 p.m.

CONFERENCE USA

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

Charlotte
3
0
1.000
9
5
.643

Louisiana Tech
3
1
.750
12
4
.750

FAU
3
1
.750
11
6
.647

W. Kentucky
3
1
.750
10
6
.625

North Texas
3
1
.750
9
8
.529

Old Dominion
2
1
.667
6
10
.375

FIU
2
2
.500
11
6
.647

UAB
2
2
.500
11
6
.647

Marshall
2
2
.500
8
9
.471

UTSA
2
2
.500
8
9
.471

UTEP
1
3
.250
10
7
.588

Rice
1
3
.250
9
8
.529

Middle Tennessee
0
4
.000
4
13
.235

Southern Miss.
0
4
.000
4
13
.235

___

Wednesday’s Games
UTSA at UTEP, 9 p.m.

Thursday’s Games
Middle Tennessee at FAU, 7 p.m.
UAB at FIU, 7 p.m.
Charlotte at Marshall, 7 p.m.
Rice at Louisiana Tech, 7:30 p.m.
North Texas at Southern Miss., 8 p.m.
Old Dominion at W. Kentucky, 8 p.m.

HORIZON LEAGUE

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

Wright St.
5
1
.833
15
4
.789

Youngstown St.
4
1
.800
11
7
.611

N. Kentucky
4
2
.667
12
6
.667

Milwaukee
3
2
.600
8
9
.471

Cleveland St.
3
2
.600
7
11
.389

Green Bay
2
3
.400
7
11
.389

Oakland
2
3
.400
7
11
.389

Ill.-Chicago
2
4
.333
7
12
.368

Detroit
1
4
.200
3
15
.167

IUPUI
1
5
.167
5
14
.263

___

Thursday’s Games
Youngstown St. at N. Kentucky, 7 p.m.
Cleveland St. at Wright St., 7 p.m.
Oakland at Green Bay, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

Princeton
2
0
1.000
6
8
.429

Harvard
0
0
.000
11
4
.733

Yale
0
0
.000
11
4
.733

Brown
0
0
.000
7
6
.538

Penn
0
2
.000
7
6
.538

Dartmouth
0
0
.000
7
8
.467

Columbia
0
0
.000
5
11
.313

Cornell
0
0
.000
3
10
.231

___

Monday’s Games
Cornell 70, Elmira 33

METRO ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

Quinnipiac
4
0
1.000
9
5
.643

Manhattan
3
1
.750
7
6
.538

Rider
3
2
.600
9
6
.600

Siena
3
2
.600
7
7
.500

Monmouth (NJ)
2
2
.500
8
7
.533

Fairfield
2
2
.500
6
9
.400

St. Peter’s
2
2
.500
5
8
.385

Niagara
2
2
.500
4
11
.267

Iona
1
3
.250
3
8
.273

Canisius
1
4
.200
6
10
.375

Marist
1
4
.200
2
12
.143

___

Wednesday’s Games
St. Peter’s at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

Thursday’s Games
Quinnipiac at Manhattan, 7 p.m.
Marist at Monmouth (NJ), 7 p.m.

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

Akron
3
0
1.000
13
3
.813

Kent St.
3
0
1.000
13
3
.813

Bowling Green
2
1
.667
11
5
.688

Ball St.
2
1
.667
9
7
.563

Cent. Michigan
2
1
.667
9
7
.563

N. Illinois
2
1
.667
9
7
.563

Buffalo
1
2
.333
10
6
.625

Ohio
1
2
.333
9
7
.563

Toledo
1
2
.333
9
7
.563

W. Michigan
1
2
.333
8
8
.500

E. Michigan
0
3
.000
10
6
.625

Miami (Ohio)
0
3
.000
7
9
.438

___

Tuesday’s Games
Ohio at Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Ball St. at E. Michigan, 7 p.m.
Kent St. at Miami (Ohio), 7 p.m.
Cent. Michigan at Toledo, 7 p.m.
Bowling Green at W. Michigan, 7 p.m.
Akron at N. Illinois, 8 p.m.

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

NC A&T
3
0
1.000
7
11
.389

Norfolk St.
3
0
1.000
7
11
.389

Bethune-Cookman
3
1
.750
9
9
.500

SC State
2
1
.667
7
8
.467

NC Central
2
1
.667
6
11
.353

Morgan St.
2
2
.500
8
11
.421

Florida A&M
2
2
.500
4
11
.267

Delaware St.
1
2
.333
2
15
.118

Md.-Eastern Shore
1
2
.333
2
16
.111

Coppin St.
0
4
.000
4
15
.211

Howard
0
4
.000
2
16
.111

___

Monday’s Games
Bethune-Cookman 85, Morgan St. 78
NC A&T 98, Delaware St. 77
SC State 101, Howard 95, OT
NC Central 69, Md.-Eastern Shore 64, OT
Florida A&M 65, Coppin St. 54

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

N. Iowa
3
1
.750
14
2
.875

Bradley
3
1
.750
12
5
.706

Loyola of Chicago
3
1
.750
11
6
.647

Drake
2
2
.500
12
5
.706

Indiana St.
2
2
.500
9
6
.600

Valparaiso
2
2
.500
9
8
.529

Missouri St.
2
2
.500
8
9
.471

S. Illinois
2
2
.500
8
9
.471

Illinois St.
1
3
.250
6
10
.375

Evansville
0
4
.000
9
8
.529

___

Wednesday’s Games
Evansville at Indiana St., 7 p.m.
Bradley at Missouri St., 8 p.m.
Valparaiso at N. Iowa, 8 p.m.

Thursday’s Games
Illinois St. at Drake, 8 p.m.
S. Illinois at Loyola of Chicago, 8 p.m.

MOUNTAIN-WEST CONFERENCE

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

San Diego St.
6
0
1.000
17
0
1.000

New Mexico
4
1
.800
15
3
.833

UNLV
4
1
.800
9
9
.500

Nevada
3
2
.600
10
7
.588

Utah St.
3
3
.500
14
5
.737

Boise St.
3
3
.500
11
7
.611

Colorado St.
2
3
.400
11
7
.611

Air Force
2
3
.400
8
9
.471

San Jose St.
2
4
.333
6
12
.333

Fresno St.
1
4
.200
5
11
.313

Wyoming
0
6
.000
5
13
.278

___

Tuesday’s Games
Wyoming at Nevada, 10 p.m.
San Diego St. at Fresno St., 11 p.m.

Wednesday’s Games
Boise St. at Air Force, 9 p.m.
New Mexico at Colorado St., 9 p.m.
San Jose St. at UNLV, 11 p.m.

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

Robert Morris
4
0
1.000
8
9
.471

St. Francis (Pa.)
3
1
.750
10
5
.667

Sacred Heart
2
1
.667
9
7
.563

Mount St. Mary’s
2
2
.500
6
11
.353

Bryant
1
2
.333
9
7
.563

St. Francis Brooklyn
1
2
.333
7
8
.467

Wagner
1
3
.250
4
11
.267

Fairleigh Dickinson
1
3
.250
3
12
.200

CCSU
0
4
.000
1
16
.059

___

Wednesday’s Games
St. Francis (Pa.) at Fairleigh Dickinson, 5 p.m.
CCSU at Sacred Heart, 6 p.m.
Bryant at Merrimack, 7 p.m.
LIU at St. Francis Brooklyn, 7 p.m.

OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

Murray St.
4
0
1.000
11
5
.688

Austin Peay
4
0
1.000
10
7
.588

Belmont
3
1
.750
12
5
.706

Tennessee St.
3
1
.750
11
6
.647

Morehead St.
3
1
.750
9
8
.529

E. Kentucky
3
1
.750
6
11
.353

Jacksonville St.
2
2
.500
7
10
.412

UT Martin
1
3
.250
5
10
.333

SIU-Edwardsville
1
3
.250
4
13
.235

E. Illinois
0
4
.000
7
9
.438

SE Missouri
0
4
.000
4
13
.235

Tennessee Tech
0
4
.000
3
14
.176

___

Thursday’s Games
Austin Peay at SE Missouri, 8:15 p.m.
Jacksonville St. at E. Illinois, 8:30 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at SIU-Edwardsville, 8:30 p.m.
Morehead St. at Tennessee St., 8:30 p.m.
Murray St. at UT Martin, 8:30 p.m.
E. Kentucky at Belmont, 9 p.m.