BKC Glance

All Times EST

AMERICA EAST CONFERENCE

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

Albany (NY)
3
0
1.000
10
8
.556

Hartford
3
0
1.000
10
8
.556

Stony Brook
3
1
.750
12
7
.632

Vermont
2
1
.667
12
6
.667

Mass.-Lowell
2
2
.500
8
11
.421

New Hampshire
1
3
.250
8
9
.471

Binghamton
1
3
.250
7
10
.412

Maine
1
3
.250
5
13
.278

UMBC
0
3
.000
7
11
.389

___

Wednesday’s Games
Vermont 72, Binghamton 53
Hartford 68, Stony Brook 65
Maine 104, Mass.-Lowell 98, OT
Albany (NY) 76, New Hampshire 73, OT

Saturday’s Games
UMBC at New Hampshire, 11:30 a.m.
Hartford at Vermont, 2 p.m.
Albany (NY) at Stony Brook, 7 p.m.

AMERICAN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

Wichita St.
3
1
.750
15
2
.882

Houston
3
1
.750
13
4
.765

Tulsa
3
1
.750
11
6
.647

Cincinnati
3
1
.750
10
6
.625

Memphis
2
1
.667
13
3
.813

SMU
2
2
.500
12
4
.750

East Carolina
2
2
.500
8
9
.471

Temple
2
3
.400
10
6
.625

Tulane
2
3
.400
10
7
.588

UConn
1
3
.250
10
6
.625

South Florida
1
3
.250
8
9
.471

UCF
1
4
.200
10
7
.588

___

Wednesday’s Games
Tulsa 65, East Carolina 49
Houston 71, SMU 62
Temple 65, Wichita St. 53

Thursday’s Games
Cincinnati at Memphis, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games
UConn at Villanova, Noon
Tulsa at Tulane, 2 p.m.
Houston at Wichita St., 4 p.m.
South Florida at UCF, 6 p.m.
Temple at SMU, 8 p.m.

ATLANTIC 10 CONFERENCE

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

Duquesne
5
0
1.000
15
2
.882

Dayton
4
0
1.000
15
2
.882

St. Bonaventure
4
0
1.000
12
5
.706

Saint Louis
3
1
.750
14
3
.824

Richmond
3
1
.750
13
4
.765

Rhode Island
3
1
.750
11
5
.688

VCU
2
2
.500
12
5
.706

George Mason
1
3
.250
12
5
.706

La Salle
1
3
.250
10
6
.625

Davidson
1
3
.250
7
9
.438

George Washington
1
3
.250
7
10
.412

UMass
1
3
.250
7
10
.412

Fordham
0
4
.000
6
10
.375

Saint Joseph’s
0
5
.000
3
14
.176

___

Wednesday’s Games
Duquesne 58, Fordham 56, OT
George Washington 73, George Mason 67
St. Bonaventure 74, UMass 61
Rhode Island 71, Saint Joseph’s 61

Friday’s Games
Dayton at Saint Louis, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games
La Salle at Rhode Island, 12:30 p.m.
Saint Joseph’s at Penn, 2 p.m.
St. Bonaventure at VCU, 2 p.m.
Richmond at George Mason, 2:30 p.m.
George Washington at UMass, 4:30 p.m.

ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

Duke
5
1
.833
15
2
.882

Florida St.
5
1
.833
15
2
.882

Louisville
5
1
.833
14
3
.824

Virginia Tech
4
2
.667
13
4
.765

NC State
3
3
.500
12
5
.706

Virginia
3
3
.500
11
5
.688

Syracuse
3
3
.500
10
7
.588

Clemson
3
3
.500
9
7
.563

Boston College
3
3
.500
9
8
.529

Georgia Tech
3
4
.429
8
9
.471

Notre Dame
2
4
.333
11
6
.647

Pittsburgh
2
4
.333
11
6
.647

Miami
2
4
.333
10
6
.625

North Carolina
1
4
.200
8
8
.500

Wake Forest
1
5
.167
8
8
.500

___

Wednesday’s Games
Syracuse 76, Boston College 50
Florida St. 54, Virginia 50
NC State 80, Miami 63
Notre Dame 78, Georgia Tech 74

Saturday’s Games
North Carolina at Pittsburgh, Noon
Syracuse at Virginia Tech, Noon
Florida St. at Miami, 1 p.m.
Clemson at NC State, 2 p.m.
Louisville at Duke, 6 p.m.
Virginia at Georgia Tech, 8 p.m.

ATLANTIC SUN CONFERENCE

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

Liberty
4
0
1.000
18
1
.947

North Florida
3
1
.750
10
9
.526

Lipscomb
2
2
.500
7
10
.412

North Alabama
2
2
.500
7
10
.412

Florida Gulf Coast
2
2
.500
5
14
.263

Jacksonville
1
2
.333
8
10
.444

Stetson
1
2
.333
7
11
.389

NJIT
1
2
.333
4
12
.250

Kennesaw St.
0
3
.000
1
15
.063

___

Thursday’s Games
Lipscomb at NJIT, Noon
Kennesaw St. at Florida Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.
North Florida at Jacksonville, 7 p.m.
Stetson at North Alabama, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games
Kennesaw St. at NJIT, 4 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast at North Alabama, 4:30 p.m.
Stetson at Jacksonville, 6 p.m.
Lipscomb at Liberty, 7 p.m.

BIG 12 CONFERENCE

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

Baylor
4
0
1.000
14
1
.933

West Virginia
3
1
.750
14
2
.875

Kansas
3
1
.750
13
3
.813

TCU
3
1
.750
12
4
.750

Texas
2
2
.500
12
4
.750

Oklahoma
2
2
.500
11
5
.688

Texas Tech
2
2
.500
11
5
.688

Iowa St.
1
3
.250
8
8
.500

Oklahoma St.
0
4
.000
9
7
.563

Kansas St.
0
4
.000
7
9
.438

___

Wednesday’s Games
Baylor 68, Iowa St. 55
Texas 76, Oklahoma St. 64

Saturday’s Games
Baylor at Oklahoma St., Noon
West Virginia at Kansas St., 2 p.m.
TCU at Oklahoma, 2 p.m.
Kansas at Texas, 2 p.m.
Iowa St. at Texas Tech, 4 p.m.

BIG EAST CONFERENCE

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

Seton Hall
5
0
1.000
13
4
.765

Villanova
4
1
.800
13
3
.813

Providence
4
1
.800
11
7
.611

Butler
3
1
.750
15
2
.882

Creighton
2
3
.400
13
5
.722

Marquette
2
3
.400
12
5
.706

Georgetown
2
3
.400
12
6
.667

St. John’s
1
4
.200
12
6
.667

Xavier
1
4
.200
12
6
.667

DePaul
0
4
.000
12
5
.706

___

Wednesday’s Games
Seton Hall 78, Butler 70
Georgetown 83, Creighton 80
Marquette 85, Xavier 65
Providence 63, St. John’s 58

Saturday’s Games
Seton Hall at St. John’s, Noon
UConn at Villanova, Noon
Butler at DePaul, 1 p.m.
Marquette at Georgetown, 2 p.m.
Providence at Creighton, 4:30 p.m.

BIG SKY CONFERENCE

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

Montana
5
1
.833
9
8
.529

N. Colorado
3
1
.750
10
5
.667

S. Utah
3
1
.750
10
5
.667

Sacramento St.
3
2
.600
10
4
.714

Idaho St.
3
2
.600
6
8
.429

Montana St.
3
3
.500
9
8
.529

E. Washington
2
2
.500
9
6
.600

Portland St.
2
4
.333
8
10
.444

Idaho
1
3
.250
5
10
.333

N. Arizona
1
4
.200
7
7
.500

Weber St.
1
4
.200
5
11
.313

___

Thursday’s Games
Weber St. at Idaho St., 9 p.m.
Sacramento St. at N. Colorado, 9 p.m.
N. Arizona at S. Utah, 9 p.m.
E. Washington at Idaho, 10:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games
Sacramento St. at S. Utah, 3 p.m.
N. Arizona at N. Colorado, 4 p.m.
E. Washington at Montana St., 6 p.m.
Idaho at Montana, 9 p.m.
Idaho St. at Portland St., 10:05 p.m.

BIG SOUTH CONFERENCE

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

Winthrop
4
0
1.000
10
7
.588

Radford
3
0
1.000
8
7
.533

Presbyterian
3
0
1.000
6
10
.375

Hampton
2
1
.667
7
9
.438

SC-Upstate
2
1
.667
7
9
.438

UNC-Asheville
1
2
.333
7
7
.500

Campbell
1
3
.250
10
6
.625

Charleston Southern
1
3
.250
7
9
.438

Longwood
1
3
.250
6
11
.353

Gardner-Webb
1
3
.250
5
11
.313

High Point
0
3
.000
3
13
.188

___

Thursday’s Games
Radford at SC-Upstate, 6 p.m.
High Point at UNC-Asheville, 6 p.m.
Charleston Southern at Campbell, 7 p.m.
Winthrop at Hampton, 7 p.m.
Presbyterian at Longwood, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games
Longwood at Campbell, 2 p.m.
Charleston Southern at High Point, 2 p.m.
Hampton at UNC-Asheville, 2 p.m.
Radford at Presbyterian, 4 p.m.
SC-Upstate at Gardner-Webb, 4:30 p.m.

BIG TEN CONFERENCE

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

Michigan St.
5
1
.833
13
4
.765

Rutgers
4
2
.667
13
4
.765

Illinois
4
2
.667
12
5
.706

Wisconsin
4
2
.667
11
6
.647

Minnesota
4
3
.571
10
7
.588

Indiana
3
3
.500
13
4
.765

Maryland
3
3
.500
13
4
.765

Iowa
3
3
.500
12
5
.706

Purdue
3
3
.500
10
7
.588

Michigan
2
3
.400
11
5
.688

Ohio St.
2
4
.333
12
5
.706

Penn St.
2
4
.333
12
5
.706

Nebraska
2
4
.333
7
10
.412

Northwestern
1
5
.167
6
10
.375

___

Wednesday’s Games
Rutgers 59, Indiana 50
Minnesota 75, Penn St. 69

Friday’s Games
Wisconsin at Michigan St., 7 p.m.
Michigan at Iowa, 9 p.m.

Saturday’s Games
Ohio St. at Penn St., Noon
Purdue at Maryland, 2 p.m.
Northwestern at Illinois, 5 p.m.
Indiana at Nebraska, 7 p.m.

BIG WEST CONFERENCE

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

UC Riverside
2
0
1.000
12
6
.667

UC Irvine
2
0
1.000
10
8
.556

UC Santa Barbara
1
1
.500
12
5
.706

Hawaii
1
1
.500
10
6
.625

CS Northridge
1
1
.500
6
12
.333

Long Beach St.
1
1
.500
6
12
.333

Cal Poly
1
1
.500
4
12
.250

UC Davis
0
1
.000
6
11
.353

Cal St.-Fullerton
0
3
.000
5
13
.278

___

Wednesday’s Games
UC Irvine 74, Cal St.-Fullerton 61

Thursday’s Games
UC Davis at Long Beach St., 10 p.m.
CS Northridge at UC Riverside, 10 p.m.

Friday’s Games
Cal Poly at Hawaii, 1 a.m.

Saturday’s Games
UC Davis at CS Northridge, 6 p.m.
Cal St.-Fullerton at Long Beach St., 7:30 p.m.
UC Riverside at UC Irvine, 10:30 p.m.