BKC Glance

All Times EST

PACIFIC-12 CONFERENCE

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

Stanford
4
0
1.000
15
2
.882

Oregon
3
1
.750
14
3
.824

Colorado
2
1
.667
13
3
.813

Southern Cal
2
1
.667
13
3
.813

California
2
1
.667
8
8
.500

Oregon St.
2
2
.500
12
4
.750

Arizona
1
2
.333
11
5
.688

Utah
1
2
.333
10
5
.667

Arizona St.
1
2
.333
10
6
.625

Washington
1
3
.250
11
6
.647

Washington St.
1
3
.250
10
7
.588

UCLA
1
3
.250
8
9
.471

___

Wednesday’s Games
Stanford 74, UCLA 59

Thursday’s Games
Utah at Arizona, 8:30 p.m.
Colorado at Arizona St., 9 p.m.
Oregon at Washington St., 9 p.m.
California at Southern Cal, 10:30 p.m.
Oregon St. at Washington, 11 p.m.

Saturday’s Games
Colorado at Arizona, 2:30 p.m.
Oregon at Washington, 3:45 p.m.
Oregon St. at Washington St., 4 p.m.
Stanford at Southern Cal, 6:30 p.m.
Utah at Arizona St., 9 p.m.

PATRIOT LEAGUE

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

Colgate
4
1
.800
13
5
.722

Boston U.
4
1
.800
10
8
.556

Lafayette
3
2
.600
11
5
.688

Navy
3
2
.600
9
7
.563

American U.
3
2
.600
7
9
.438

Bucknell
3
2
.600
7
11
.389

Lehigh
2
3
.400
5
12
.294

Holy Cross
1
3
.250
2
15
.118

Loyola (Md.)
1
4
.200
9
9
.500

Army
0
4
.000
5
10
.333

___

Wednesday’s Games
Lafayette 71, Colgate 67
American U. 61, Bucknell 60
Navy 88, Lehigh 83
Army at Holy Cross, TBA

Thursday’s Games
Army at Holy Cross, 2 p.m.

Saturday’s Games
Loyola (Md.) at Army, 1 p.m.
Boston U. at Colgate, 2 p.m.
Holy Cross at American U., 4 p.m.
Lafayette at Navy, 4 p.m.
Lehigh at Bucknell, 7 p.m.

SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

LSU
4
0
1.000
12
4
.750

Auburn
3
1
.750
15
1
.938

Arkansas
3
1
.750
14
2
.875

Kentucky
3
1
.750
12
4
.750

Florida
3
1
.750
11
5
.688

Tennessee
2
2
.500
10
6
.625

Alabama
2
2
.500
9
7
.563

Texas A&M
2
2
.500
8
7
.533

Georgia
1
2
.333
11
5
.688

South Carolina
1
2
.333
9
7
.563

Mississippi St.
1
3
.250
10
6
.625

Missouri
1
3
.250
9
7
.563

Mississippi
0
3
.000
9
7
.563

Vanderbilt
0
3
.000
8
8
.500

___

Wednesday’s Games
South Carolina 81, Kentucky 78
Georgia 80, Tennessee 63
Arkansas 75, Vanderbilt 55
Alabama 83, Auburn 64

Saturday’s Games
South Carolina at Texas A&M, 1 p.m.
Auburn at Florida, 1:30 p.m.
Missouri at Alabama, 3:30 p.m.
Kentucky at Arkansas, 4 p.m.
Tennessee at Vanderbilt, 6 p.m.
LSU at Mississippi, 8 p.m.
Georgia at Mississippi St., 8:30 p.m.

SOUTHERN CONFERENCE

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

ETSU
5
1
.833
16
3
.842

Furman
5
1
.833
15
4
.789

W. Carolina
4
1
.800
12
4
.750

UNC-Greensboro
4
2
.667
14
5
.737

Chattanooga
3
2
.600
12
6
.667

Wofford
3
2
.600
11
7
.611

Samford
2
3
.400
8
11
.421

Mercer
1
4
.200
7
11
.389

The Citadel
0
5
.000
6
10
.375

VMI
0
6
.000
5
14
.263

___

Wednesday’s Games
Chattanooga 72, Wofford 59
ETSU 88, Samford 63
Furman 83, W. Carolina 79
Mercer 73, VMI 62
UNC-Greensboro 79, The Citadel 69

Friday’s Games
Furman at Wofford, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games
The Citadel at VMI, 1 p.m.
Mercer at Samford, 3 p.m.
Chattanooga at UNC-Greensboro, 7 p.m.
ETSU at W. Carolina, 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

Savannah St.
0
0
.000
0
0
.000

___

SOUTHLAND CONFERENCE

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

Stephen F. Austin
5
1
.833
14
3
.824

Abilene Christian
4
1
.800
9
7
.563

Sam Houston St.
5
2
.714
12
6
.667

Nicholls
5
2
.714
11
7
.611

Northwestern St.
4
3
.571
7
9
.438

Cent. Arkansas
4
3
.571
5
13
.278

McNeese St.
3
3
.500
8
9
.471

Lamar
3
4
.429
9
9
.500

SE Louisiana
2
4
.333
5
12
.294

New Orleans
2
5
.286
6
11
.353

Texas A&M-CC
2
5
.286
6
12
.333

Incarnate Word
1
4
.200
4
12
.250

Houston Baptist
1
4
.200
1
13
.071

___

Wednesday’s Games
McNeese St. 72, Incarnate Word 56
Stephen F. Austin 77, Cent. Arkansas 76
New Orleans 106, Houston Baptist 98
Sam Houston St. 80, Lamar 75, OT
Northwestern St. 73, Nicholls 72
SE Louisiana 62, Texas A&M-CC 56

Saturday’s Games
Cent. Arkansas at Nicholls, 4 p.m.
Lamar at Texas A&M-CC, 4:30 p.m.
Incarnate Word at Stephen F. Austin, 5:30 p.m.
McNeese St. at New Orleans, 7 p.m.
SE Louisiana at Abilene Christian, 8 p.m.
Sam Houston St. at Houston Baptist, 8 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

Grambling St.
3
1
.750
9
8
.529

Prairie View
2
1
.667
6
10
.375

Texas Southern
2
1
.667
5
11
.313

Ark.-Pine Bluff
2
1
.667
3
12
.200

Alcorn St.
2
2
.500
6
9
.400

Alabama A&M
2
2
.500
5
10
.333

Jackson St.
2
2
.500
5
12
.294

MVSU
1
2
.333
1
14
.067

Southern U.
1
3
.250
4
13
.235

Alabama St.
1
3
.250
2
15
.118

___

Saturday’s Games
Alcorn St. at MVSU, 5 p.m.
Alabama St. vs. Alabama A&M at Birmingham, A.L., 6 p.m.
Prairie View at Grambling St., 6:30 p.m.
Texas Southern at Jackson St., 6:30 p.m.
Southern U. at Ark.-Pine Bluff, 8 p.m.

SUMMIT LEAGUE

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

S. Dakota St.
5
1
.833
14
7
.667

N. Dakota St.
3
1
.750
12
6
.667

Nebraska-Omaha
3
1
.750
10
9
.526

Oral Roberts
2
2
.500
9
8
.529

Fort Wayne
2
2
.500
9
10
.474

South Dakota
2
3
.400
11
8
.579

North Dakota
2
3
.400
8
11
.421

W. Illinois
2
3
.400
5
10
.333

Denver
0
5
.000
4
15
.211

___

Wednesday’s Games
N. Dakota St. 72, South Dakota 70
S. Dakota St. 87, North Dakota 66

Thursday’s Games
Oral Roberts at W. Illinois, 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Games
Oral Roberts at Fort Wayne, 1 p.m.
Nebraska-Omaha at Denver, 3 p.m.
North Dakota at N. Dakota St., 3 p.m.

SUN BELT CONFERENCE

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

Georgia St.
5
2
.714
12
6
.667

Georgia Southern
5
2
.714
11
7
.611

UALR
5
2
.714
11
7
.611

Arkansas St.
4
3
.571
12
6
.667

Coastal Carolina
4
3
.571
11
7
.611

South Alabama
4
3
.571
11
7
.611

Texas State
3
4
.429
10
8
.556

Appalachian St.
3
4
.429
9
9
.500

Troy
3
4
.429
7
11
.389

Louisiana-Lafayette
2
5
.286
7
11
.389

Louisiana-Monroe
2
5
.286
6
10
.375

Texas-Arlington
2
5
.286
6
12
.333

___

Thursday’s Games
Arkansas St. at Appalachian St., 7 p.m.
UALR at Coastal Carolina, 7 p.m.
Georgia Southern at Troy, 7 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Louisiana-Lafayette, 8 p.m.
Texas State at Louisiana-Monroe, 8 p.m.
Georgia St. at South Alabama, 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Games
Arkansas St. at Coastal Carolina, 2 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Louisiana-Monroe, 3 p.m.
Georgia St. at Troy, 3 p.m.
Georgia Southern at South Alabama, 4 p.m.
UALR at Appalachian St., 4:30 p.m.
Texas State at Louisiana-Lafayette, 8 p.m.

WEST COAST CONFERENCE

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

Gonzaga
4
0
1.000
18
1
.947

Santa Clara
2
1
.667
15
3
.833

Pacific
2
1
.667
14
5
.737

BYU
2
1
.667
13
5
.722

Saint Mary’s (Cal)
2
2
.500
15
4
.789

San Francisco
2
2
.500
13
6
.684

Portland
1
2
.333
9
9
.500

Pepperdine
1
2
.333
8
9
.471

Loyola Marymount
1
2
.333
7
10
.412

San Diego
0
4
.000
7
12
.368

___

Thursday’s Games
San Diego at BYU, 9 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at Pepperdine, 9 p.m.
Pacific at Portland, 10 p.m.
Santa Clara at Gonzaga, 11 p.m.

Saturday’s Games
Saint Mary’s (Cal) at Pepperdine, 4 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at San Francisco, 4 p.m.
Pacific at Santa Clara, 9 p.m.
BYU at Gonzaga, 10 p.m.
San Diego at Portland, 10 p.m.

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference
All
Games

W
L
Pct
W
L
Pct

New Mexico St.
3
0
1.000
12
6
.667

California Baptist
3
1
.750
12
5
.706

Seattle
2
1
.667
9
9
.500

Rio Grande
2
1
.667
6
10
.375

UMKC
2
2
.500
9
9
.500

CS Bakersfield
1
1
.500
7
10
.412

Utah Valley
1
2
.333
7
11
.389

Grand Canyon
0
2
.000
5
11
.313

Chicago St.
0
4
.000
4
15
.211

___

Thursday’s Games
Grand Canyon at Chicago St., 8 p.m.
CS Bakersfield at UMKC, 8 p.m.
New Mexico St. at Utah Valley, 9 p.m.
Rio Grande at Seattle, 10 p.m.

Friday’s Games
Bethesda at California Baptist, 10 p.m.

Saturday’s Games
CS Bakersfield at Chicago St., 1:05 p.m.
Rio Grande at Utah Valley, 4 p.m.
Grand Canyon at UMKC, 8 p.m.
New Mexico St. at Seattle, 10 p.m.